• Register
Prepare for your medical exam, USMLE, MCCEE with a FREE MCQs and clinical cases! ECG, CXR and all types of free medical MCQs with answers, good luck! Medical MCQs from students to students.
Sidebar

A child presents with multiple, discrete, skin-colored, 1- to 3-mm dome-shaped smooth papules...

2.3K views
asked Feb 22, 2014 in Dermatology by Rajesh Bahara

A child presents with multiple, discrete, skin-colored, 1- to 3-mm dome-shaped smooth papules on the face with central umbilication. The most likely diagnosis is:  

a) Verruca vulgaris (common warts)  

b) Verruca plana (flat warts)  

c) Condylomata acuminata  

d) Molluscum contagiosum  

e) Keloid

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
d) Molluscum contagiosum
answered Feb 22, 2014 by Rajesh Bahara
0 votes
Molluscum contagiousm
answered Feb 22, 2014 by anonymous

...